The PARSONS VALE Line

TIMETABLE NO.
JULY 31, 1966
2

Table 1
Nashua / Boston
Station Read Down
Train Number
3000
3002
3004
3006
3008
3010
3012
3014
3016
3018
3020
NASHUA 0 DP   6:00 6:15   6:40     7:16   7:37  
Tyngsboro 8 DP   6:09 6:24         7:25   7:45  
Lowell 13 DP 6:00   6:29 6:40 6:53 7:10 7:20 7:30 7:50 7:50 8:05
North Billerica 19 DP   6:18 6:36       7:27   7:57 7:57  
Billerica 21 DP 6:09   6:39   7:01   7:30 7:39 8:00 8:00 8:13
Bedford 28 DP 6:17   6:47 6:54 7:09   7:38 7:47 8:08 8:08 8:21
I95 30 DP 6:21 6:28 6:51 6:58 7:14   7:42 7:51 8:12 8:12 8:26
Lexington 32 DP 6:25 6:32   7:03 7:18   7:47 7:55 8:16 8:17 8:30
Waltham Plaza 35 DP   6:37   7:08           8:22  
Waltham 37 DP 6:32 6:40   7:10     7:53   8:23 8:24  
Watertown 40 DP 6:37 6:45 7:02 7:15 7:27 7:33 7:58   8:28 8:29 8:39
Nonantum Road 42 DP   6:49   7:20   7:38     8:32 8:34  
Brighton 43 DP 6:42 6:51 7:06 7:22 7:31 7:40     8:34 8:36 8:43
Allston Street 44 DP 6:45     7:25   7:43 8:04     8:39  
Fenway Park 46 DP 6:48 6:56   7:28   7:46     8:39 8:42  
BOSTON
South Station
48 AR 6:52 7:00 7:14 7:32 7:39 7:50 8:09 8:11 8:43 8:46 8:51
  3000
3002
3004
3006
3008
3010
3012
3014
3016
3018
3020
Read Down

Table 2
Nashua / Boston
Station Read Down
Train Number
3022
3024
3026
3028
3030
3032
3034
3036
3038
3040
3042
NASHUA 0 DP 8:30 10:00 12:00 2:00 3:30 4:00 4:31 5:01 6:00 7:00 9:00
Tyngsboro 8 DP   10:09   2:09   4:09   5:09   7:09 9:09
Lowell 13 DP 8:43 10:14 12:13 2:14 3:43 4:14 4:43 5:14 6:13 7:14 9:14
North Billerica 19 DP           4:21 4:51 5:22   7:21 9:21
Billerica 21 DP 8:51 10:23 12:21 2:23 3:51 4:24 4:53 5:24 6:22 7:24 9:24
Bedford 28 DP 8:59 10:31 12:29 2:31 3:59 4:32 5:01 5:32 6:30 7:32 9:32
I95 30 DP 9:04 10:35 12:34 2:35 4:04 4:36 5:06 5:37 6:34 7:36 9:36
Lexington 32 DP 9:08 10:39 12:38 2:39 4:08 4:41 5:10 5:41 6:38 7:40 9:41
Waltham Plaza 35 DP           4:46 5:15 5:46     9:46
Waltham 37 DP 9:14 10:46 12:44 2:46 4:14 4:48 5:18 5:49 6:45 7:47 9:48
Watertown 40 DP 9:19 10:51 12:49 2:51 4:19 4:53 5:23 5:54 6:50 7:52 9:53
Nonantum Road 42 DP                      
Brighton 43 DP 9:24 10:55 12:54 2:55 4:24 4:58 5:28 5:59 6:55 7:56 9:58
Allston Street 44 DP 9:28   12:58   4:28 5:02 5:31 6:02 6:58   10:02
Fenway Park 46 DP             5:34 6:05 7:01    
BOSTON
South Station
48 AR 9:33 11:03 1:03 3:03 4:33 5:07 5:38 6:09 7:05 8:04 10:07
  3022
3024
3026
3028
3030
3032
3034
3036
3038
3040
3042
Read Down

Table 3
Boston / Nashua
Station Read Down
Train Number
3001
3003
3005
3007
3009
3011
3013
3015
3017
3019
3021
BOSTON
South Station
0 DP 7:00 7:30 8:00 9:00 10:00 12:00 2:00 4:00 4:30 4:45 5:00
Fenway Park 2 DP 7:03     9:03         4:33   5:03
Allston Street 4 DP 7:06   8:04   10:04   2:04   4:36 4:49  
Brighton 5 DP 7:09 7:37 8:08 9:08 10:08 12:07 2:08 4:07 4:39 4:53  
Nonantum Road 6 DP 7:11     9:10   12:09   4:09 4:41    
Watertown 8 DP 7:16 7:42 8:13 9:14 10:13 12:13 2:13 4:13 4:46   5:10
Waltham 11 DP 7:21 7:46 8:18 9:19 10:18 12:18 2:18 4:18 4:51   5:15
Waltham Plaza 13 DP 7:23   8:20 9:22         4:53    
Lexington 16 DP 7:28 7:53 8:25 9:27 10:24 12:24 2:24 4:24 4:58 5:04  
I95 18 DP 7:33 7:57 8:30 9:31 10:28 12:28 2:28 4:28 5:03 5:08  
Bedford 20 DP 7:37 8:01 8:34 9:36 10:33 12:33 2:33 4:33 5:07    
Billerica 27 DP 7:45 8:09 8:42 9:44 10:41 12:41 2:41 4:41 5:15    
North Billerica 29 DP 7:48               5:18   5:30
Lowell 35 DP 7:55 8:18 8:51 9:52 10:49 12:49 2:49 4:49 5:25 5:23 5:37
Tyngsboro 40 DP 8:00   8:56   10:54       5:30 5:28  
NASHUA 48 AR 8:07 8:29 9:02 10:03 11:01 1:00 3:00 5:00 5:37 5:35  
  3001
3003
3005
3007
3009
3011
3013
3015
3017
3019
3021
Read Down

Table 4
Boston / Nashua
Station Read Down
Train Number
3023
3025
3027
3029
3031
3033
3035
3037
3039
3041
3043
3045
BOSTON
South Station
0 DP 5:10 5:20 5:30 5:50 6:00 6:05 6:05 6:10 6:30 7:00 9:00 11:00
Fenway Park 2 DP         6:03 6:08     6:33   9:03 11:03
Allston Street 4 DP 5:14   5:34 5:54 6:06 6:11   6:14   7:04 9:06 11:06
Brighton 5 DP 5:18 5:27 5:38 5:58 6:09 6:14   6:18   7:08 9:09 11:09
Nonantum Road 6 DP 5:20 5:29   6:00 6:11 6:16       7:10    
Watertown 8 DP 5:24 5:33 5:43 6:04 6:16 6:21     6:40 7:14 9:14 11:14
Waltham 11 DP 5:29 5:38 5:48 6:09 6:21 6:26     6:45 7:19 9:19 11:19
Waltham Plaza 13 DP       6:12 6:23 6:28           11:22
Lexington 16 DP 5:35 5:44 5:54 6:17 6:28 6:33   6:29   7:25 9:26 11:27
I95 18 DP 5:40 5:48 5:58 6:21 6:33 6:38 6:21 6:33   7:30 9:30 11:31
Bedford 20 DP 5:44 5:53 6:03 6:25 6:37 6:42       7:34 9:34 11:36
Billerica 27 DP 5:52 6:01 6:11 6:33 6:45 6:50       7:42 9:42 11:44
North Billerica 29 DP       6:36 6:48 6:53     7:00     11:46
Lowell 35 AR 5:59 6:07 6:17 6:41 6:53 6:58 6:35 6:46 7:05 7:49 9:49 11:52
Tyngsboro 40 DP 6:06           6:42   7:12 7:56 9:56 11:59
NASHUA 48 AR 6:12   6:30   7:05   6:48   7:19 8:02 10:03 12:05
  3023
3025
3027
3029
3031
3033
3035
3037
3039
3041
3043
3045
Read Down

Back to PV&T passenger schedules


[home] [sitemap]
© Copyright 1998 david parsons
@(#) PVTtimetable2.html 2004/04/23