The PARSONS VALE Line

TIMETABLE NO.
JULY 31, 1966
3

Table 1
Haverhill / Boston
Station Read Down
Train Number
3100
3102
3104
3106
3108
3110
3112
3114
3116
HAVERHILL 0 DP 6:00 7:20 7:22 10:31 12:30 2:31 4:00 4:31 7:30
Lawrence 7 DP 6:12 7:32 7:34 10:43 12:41 2:42 4:11 4:43 7:42
Dracut 16 DP   7:46   10:57   2:56   4:57 7:56
Lowell 19 DP 6:29 7:51 7:51 11:02 12:59 3:01 4:29 5:02 8:01
North Billerica 25 DP           3:09      
Billerica 27 DP 6:38   8:00 11:11 1:07 3:11 4:38 5:11 8:09
Bedford 34 DP 6:46   8:08 11:19 1:15 3:19 4:46 5:19 8:17
I95 36 DP 6:50   8:12 11:23 1:20 3:24 4:50 5:23 8:22
Lexington 38 DP 6:54   8:16 11:27 1:24 3:28 4:54 5:27 8:26
Waltham Plaza 41 DP           3:33      
Waltham 43 DP       11:34 1:30 3:36 5:01 5:34 8:32
Watertown 46 DP       11:39 1:35 3:41 5:06   8:37
Nonantum Road 48 DP                  
Brighton 49 DP 7:05   8:27 11:44 1:40 3:46 5:10 5:41 8:42
Allston Street 50 DP 7:09   8:31 11:47 1:44 3:49     8:46
Fenway Park 52 DP       11:50   3:52   5:46  
BOSTON
South Station
54 AR 7:14 8:21 8:36 11:54 1:49 3:56 5:18 5:50 8:51
  3100
3102
3104
3106
3108
3110
3112
3114
3116
Read Down

Table 2
Boston / Haverhill
Station Read Down
Train Number
3101
3103
3105
3107
3109
3111
3113
3115
3117
3119
BOSTON
South Station
0 DP 6:30 8:30 11:00 1:00 3:00 5:05 5:40 6:10 8:00 10:00
Fenway Park 2 DP 6:33 8:33           6:13   10:03
Allston Street 4 DP 6:36       3:04       8:04 10:06
Brighton 5 DP 6:39 8:38 11:07 1:07 3:08   5:47 6:18 8:08 10:09
Nonantum Road 6 DP 6:41                  
Watertown 8 DP 6:46 8:43 11:12 1:12 3:13   5:52   8:13 10:14
Waltham 11 DP 6:51 8:48 11:16 1:16 3:18   5:56 6:25 8:18 10:19
Waltham Plaza 13 DP 6:53                 10:22
Lexington 16 DP 6:58 8:55 11:23 1:23 3:24   6:03 6:32 8:24 10:27
I95 18 DP 7:03 8:59 11:27 1:27 3:28 5:21 6:07 6:36 8:28 10:31
Bedford 20 DP 7:07 9:03 11:31 1:31 3:33   6:11 6:40 8:33 10:36
Billerica 27 DP 7:15 9:11 11:39 1:39 3:41   6:19 6:48 8:41 10:44
North Billerica 29 DP 7:18                 10:46
Lowell 35 DP 7:25 9:20 11:48 1:48 3:49 5:37 6:28 6:57 8:49 10:54
Dracut 38 DP 7:30 9:25   1:53     6:33 7:02 8:54 10:59
Lawrence 47 DP 7:44 9:39 12:06 2:07 4:07 5:54 6:47 7:16 9:08 11:13
HAVERHILL 54 AR 7:53 9:49 12:15 2:17 4:16 6:04 6:57 7:26 9:18 11:22
  3101
3103
3105
3107
3109
3111
3113
3115
3117
3119
Read Down

Back to PV&T passenger schedules


[home] [sitemap]
© Copyright 1998 david parsons
@(#) PVTtimetable3.html 2004/04/23